1237 Morgan Avenue La Grange Park, IL 60526
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Teresa Fox, Coldwell Banker Realty

  1237 Morgan Avenue La Grange Park, IL 60526

Sold on 09/13/2019
$300,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,542
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/13/2019
Taxes
$8,746(2017)
Lot Size
6,652 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Style
Ranch
School District
208,95

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 8:26 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Brook Park Elementary School
  • Middle School: S E Gross Middle School
  • High School: Riverside Brookfield Twp Senior

$ (+/-)
Jul 05, 2019
Price Changed
$325,000
-4%
-$14,999
Jun 08, 2019
Price Changed
$339,999
-1%
-$4,901
May 04, 2019
Listed
$344,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 20:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.